LOGO_GIESCO_2019.png

Committees

Organizing Committee

 

President

Stefanos KOUNDOURAS (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Vice-President

Laurent TORREGROSA (GiESCO Animation Cell)

Members

Alain CARBONNEAU (President of GiESCO & co-President

of the "International Academy of Vine and Wine")              

Philippe ABBAL (GiESCO Animation Cell)

Jorge PEREZ PEÑA (Organizer of GiESCO Meeting 2017)

Hernàn OJEDA (Organizer of GiESCO Meeting 2015, GiESCO Animation Cell)    

Jorge QUEIROZ (Organizer of GiESCO Meeting 2013)

Nikolaos NIKOLAOU (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Eleftheria ZIOZIOU (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Efimia HATZIDIMITRIOU (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Katerina BINIARI (Agricultural University of Athens)

Stamatina KALLITHRAKA (Agricultural University of Athens)

Yorgos KOTSERIDIS (Agricultural University of Athens)

Dimitrios TASKOS (Hellenic Agricultural Organization "DEMETER")

Ioannis ALBANIS ("Wines of North Greece" association)

Scientific Committee

 

President

Laurent TORREGROSA, France

Members

Philippe ABBAL, France

Eliane ABOU-MANSOUR, Switzerland 

Pilar BAEZA, Spain

Borbala BALO, Hungary

Luigi BAVARESCO, Italy

Katerina BINIARI, Greece

Benjamin BOIS, France

Alain CARBONNEAU, France

Giovanni CARGNELLO, Italy

Peter CLINGELEFFER, Australia

Cassandra COLLINS, Australia

Zhanwu DAI, France

Roberta DE BEI, Australia

Laura DE PALMA, Italy

Claudia Rita DE SOUZA, Brazil

Alain DELOIRE, France

Rosario DI LORENZO, Italy

Maria Paz DIAGO, Spain

Nick DOOKOZLIAN, USA

Johanna DÖRING, Germany

Everard EDWARDS, Australia

José ESCALONA, Spain

Georgina ESCORIAZA, Argentina

Milka FERRER, Uruguay

Chris FOSS, UK

Sigfredo FUENTES, Australia

Gregory GAMBETTA, France

Inaki GARCIA DE CORTAZAR, France

Christian GARY, France

Vicente GOMEZ-MIGUEL, Spain

Markus GREVEN, New Zealand

Andrew HALL, Australia

Francoise HALLEEN, South Africa

Efimia HATZIDIMITRIOU, Greece

Bruno HOLZAPFEL, Australia

Kobus HUNTER, South Africa

Cesare INTRIERI, Italy

Gregory JONES, USA

Stamatina KALLITHRAKA, Greece

Markus KELLER, USA

Mark KRSTIC, Australia

Yorgos KOTSERIDIS, Greece

Carlos  LOPES, Portugal

George MANGANARIS, Cyprus

 

 

 

 

 

Hipólito MEDRANO, Spain

Yerko MORENO, Chile

Montserrat NADAL, Spain

Nikolaos NIKOLAOU, Greece

Vittorino NOVELLO, Italy

Shigeaki ODA, Japan

Hernán OJEDA, France

Florent PANTIN, France

Anne PELLEGRINO, France

Jocelyne PERARD, France

Giuliano Elias PEREIRA, Brazil

Jorge PEREZ PEÑA, Argentina

Enrico PETERLUNGER, Italy

Despoina PETOUMENOU, Greece

Paul PETRIE, Australia

Manuel PINTO, Chile

Carlos  POBLETE-ECHEVERRÍA, South Africa

Eugenio POMARICI, Italy

Stefano PONI, Italy

Jorge PRIETO, Argentina

Jorge QUEIROZ, Portugal

Hervé QUÉNOL, France

Andrew REYNOLDS, Canada

Markus RIENTH, Switzerland

Jean-Philippe ROBY, France

Paolo SABBATINI, USA

Luis SÁNCHEZ, USA 

Gonzaga SANTESTEBAN, Spain

Thibault SCHOLASH, USA

Hans SCHULTZ, Germany

Thierry SIMONNEAU, France

Vincente SOTES, Spain

Manfred STOLL, Germany

Dimitrios TASKOS, Greece

Javier TARDAGUILA, Spain

Diego TOMASI, Italy

Jorge TONIETTO, Brazil

Hector VALDES, Chile

Kees VAN LEEUWEN, France

Zhenping WANG, China

Jesús YUSTE, Spain

Eleftheria ZIOZIOU-DOULAMI, Greece

Vivian ZUFFEREY, Switzerland

GIESCO2019.GR | THESSALONIKI | GREECE